Skip to navigation  |   Skip to content
 Screen Reader
Chaudhary Brahm Prakash Ayurved Charak Sansthan
Committees
                                                                                                   

Name of    Committee

Committee    Member

Name of    Committee

Committee    Member

Disciplinary    Committee

Prof.    S.P. Malik-Coordinator
Prof.    V.S. Gujjarwar
Dr.    Gaytri Juneja
Dr.    A.N. Tewari
Dr.    Seema Ahlawat

Committee    related to CCIM Correspondence

Addl. Director    (Acad)- Chairperson
Prof.    Unnikrishnan
Dr.    Gaytri Juneja
Dr.    A.N. Tiwari
Sh.    Suresh Chandra
Dr.    Vaishali P. Mali-Secretary

Resident    Welfare Committee

Prof.    Arun Gupta
Dr.    Rakesh Kr. Verma
Dr.    A.N. Tewari
Dr.    Monika
Dr.    Seema Ahlawat
Mr.    Rajesh Kr. Gupta

Sister    Shobha

Dr.    Sumer Singh-Coordinator

Academic    Programme Committee

Director-Principal    – Chairman
Prof.    Tanuja Nesari
Prof.    N.R. Singh
Prof.    S.P. Malik
Prof.    V.S. Gujjarwar
Prof.    T.N. Nagaraja
Prof.    Bharat Bhoyar
Prof.    Arun Gupta
Prof. Unnikrishnan
Prof.    M.B.Gaur
All    HOD’s will be ex-officio member

Student    Welfare Committee

Prof.    V.S. Gujjarwar-Coordinator
      Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma
      Dr.    Rakesh Kr. Verma
      Dr.    Rakesh Roushan
      Dr.    Neeraj Kr. Joshi
      Sh.    Arun Kumar
      Dr.    Umesh Kr. Sapra
      Dr.    Pankaj Katara
      Dr.    Tripti Agarwal
      Dr.    Pragya Singhal
      Two representative from student:
      Ms.    Jyoti Yadav (2010-11)
      Mr.    Ravikant Sharma (2011-12)

Library    Committee

Addl.    Director (Acad) -Chairperson
      Prof.    Bharat Bhoyar
      Dr.    Santhosh SR Nair
      Dr.    Gaytri Juneja
      Dr.    Amrish Chanana
      Dr.    Divya Kajaria
      Sh.    Rajesh Kr. Gupta, Asstt. Lib.
      Sh.    Amit Kumar, Librarian-Secretary

Committee    for Supervision of Dietary Services

Prof.    Arun Gupta –Chairman
      Dr.    Singh Neelam Kumari Mahesh
      Dr.    Gaurav Parmar
      Dr.    Neeraj Joshi
      Dr.    S.S. Mishra
      Dr.    Sanjeev Kaushik-Secretary

Cultural    Committee

Prof.    T.N. Nagaraja
      Dr.    Bharat Bhoyar
      Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma
      Dr.    Pooja Sabharwal
      Dr.    Monika
      Dr.    Mahesh Kumar
      Dr.    Trapti Agrawal
      Dr.    Gaytri Juneja-Coordinator

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

Committee    on University Coordination-(A)For matters pertaining to examination

Prof.    V.S. Gujjarwar-Coordinator
      Prof.    M.B. Gaur
      Dr.    Ashok Kumar
      Sh.    Suresh Chandra
      Ms.    Shalini gupta

Sports    Committee

Dr.    Riju Agarwal-Coordinator
      Dr.    Amrish Chanana
      Dr.    Neeraj Joshi
      Dr.    Singh Neelam Kumari Mahesh
      Dr. Gaurav    Phull
      Dr.    Saurabh Purwar

(B) For    General matters viz formation of Board of Studies, Recognition of faculty    names by University, BAMS Ordinance, Development of CBPACS as a research    centre, website etc.

Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma  – Coordinator
      Dr.    Sudhir Kumar
      Dr.    A.N. Tiwari
      Dr.    Vaishali P.Mali
      Sh.    Suresh Chandra

Committee    for International Affairs

Prof.    Arun Gupta-Coordinator
      Dr.    Sudhir Kumar
      Dr.    Kamleshwar Kalia
      Dr.    Pooja Sabharwal

Teacher’s    Monthly Thursday Seminar

Dr.    Umesh Sapra-Coordinator
      Dr. Amit    Kr. Rai-Co-convener
      Dr.    Neeraj Joshi-Co-convener

Committee    for women welfare and prevention of sexual harassment

Prof.    Tanuja Nesari-Coordinator
      Dr.    Manju Rani
      Dr.Vaishali    Mali
      Dr.    Trapti Agarwal
      Dr.    Babita Yadav
      Dr.    Meena Parmar
      Mrs.    Soma Chatterjee
      Nursing    Suptt.

Student    Literary Committee

Dr.    Gaytri Juneja-Coordinator
      Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma
      Dr.    A.N. Tewari
      Dr.    Smita Arora
      Dr.    Monika Sharma
      Dr.    Babita Yadav

Committee    for supervision of Housekeeping Services

Medical    Superintendent –Chairman
      Prof.    V.S. Gujjarwar
      Dr.    Sudhir Kumar
      Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma
      Dr.    G.S. Gupta
      Dr.    Rajendra Kr. Soni
      Dr.    Meena Parmar
      Dr.    Danish Javed
      Dr.    Sonal Chaturvedi
      Dr.    Amit Kr. Rai
      Sh.    Suresh Chandra
      Dy.    Medical Superintendent -Secretary

Hospital    Management Committee

Medical    Suptt.-Coordinator
      HOD-Kayachikitsa
      HOD-Panchakarma
      HOD-Kaumarbhritya
      HOD-Stree    Roga Prasuti Tantra
      HOD-Rasa    Shastra & BK
      HOD-Shalya
      HOD-    Shalakya Tantra
      Pathologist
      Radiologist
      RMO

Hostel    Management Committee

Prof.    S.P. Malik-Coordinator
      Prof.    V.S. Gujjarwar
      Prof.    Arun Gupta
      Dr.    Sudhir Kumar
      Dr.    S.S. Mishra
      Dr.    Monika
      Dr.    Divya Kajaria

Instt.    Development Committee

Director-Principal    – Chairman
      Prof.    N.R. Singh
      Prof.    S.P. Malik
      Prof.    V.S. Gujjarwar
      Prof.    T.N. Nagaraja
      Prof.    Arun Gupta
      Prof.    Bahrat Bhoyar
      Prof.    Unnikrishnan
      Prof.    M.B. Gaur
      Dy.    Director (Adm)
      Addl.    Director (Aca)-Convenor

Girls    Hostel

Administrative    Warden
      Prof.    V.S. Gujjarwar
      Warden 
      Dr.    Monika Sharma
      Dr.    Divya Kajaria

Boys    Hostel

Administrative    Warden
      Prof.    S.P. Malik
      Warden
      Dr.    Sudhir Kumar
      Dr.    S.S. Mishra

Doctors    Hostel

Administrative    Warden
      Prof.    Arun Gupta
      Warden
      Dr.    Divya Kajaria


 

Anti    Ragging Cell

Prof.    T.N. Nagarja – Chairman
      Dr.    Manju Rani
      Dr.    A.N. Tiwari
      Dr.    S.S. Mishra
      Dr.    Pankaj Katara
      Dr.    Trapti Agarwal

Public    Grievances Cell

Medical    Superintendent – Nodal Officer
      Dy.    Medical Suptt.
      Prof.    Bharat Bhoyar
      Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma
      Dy.    Director (Amdn.)
      RMO
      Sh.    Suresh Chandra, HC (II)

Committee    for Medical Camps, School Child health & Old age home.

Medical    Superintendent-Chairman
      Dy.    Medical Superintendent
      Resident    Medical Officer
      Dr.    Trapti Agarwal
      Dr.    Jitesh Verma
      Dr.    Garima Bajaj
      Dr.    Manisha
      Dr.    Yogesh Kr. Pandey -Secretary

Campus    Beautification/Plantation Committee

Prof.    Tanuja Nesari
      Dr.    Monika Sharma
      Dr.    Divya Kajaria
      Dr.    Samita Puri
      Dr.    Mahesh Kumar
      Dr.    Jitesh Verma
      Dr.    Subash Sahu-Coordinator

Committee    for supervision of canteen services

Prof.    S.P. Malik-Chairman
      Medical    Suptt.
      Dr.    Kamleshwar Kalia
      Dr.    Sumer Singh
      Dr.    G.S. Gupta
      Mrs.    Soma Chatterjee
      Mr.    Suresh Chandra-Secretary

Committee    for supervision of Laundry Services

Dr.    Bharat Bhoyar
      Dr.    Danish Javed
      Dr.    Meena Parmar
      Dr.    Amit Kr. Rai
      Mr.    Ramashish Maurya
      Sister    Mini-ANS-Coordinator

Committee    for supervision of Generator Services

Medical    Suptt. -Chairman
      Mr. Ram    Ashish Maurya
      Mr.    Somdutt
      Mr.    Suman Jha
      Dy.    Medical Superintendent-Convenor

Committee    for Website

Prof.    Unnikrishnan- Chairman
      Dr.    Umesh Kr. Sapra
      Mr.    Amit Kumar
      Dr.    Sudhir Kumar- Secretary
      Dr.    Amrish Chanana-Secretary

Committee    for Supervision of Attendants Services

Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma
      Dr.    Sanjeev Kaushik
      Dr.    Manisha
      Dr.    Sonal Chaturvedi
      Ms.    Anita Xalxo
      Mrs.    Bhumika Chauhan
      Dr.    Rajendra Kr. Soni-Coordinator

Committee    of supervision of security services

Prof.    S.P. Malik – Chairman
      Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma
      Dr.    Rakesh Kr. Verma
      Dr.    Ashok Singh Madan
      Ms.    Poonam Kumari
      Dr.    Sumer Singh- Secretary
      Dr.    A.N. Tewari-Secretary

Committee    for Supervision of Nursing Services

Dy.    Medical Superintendent-Chairman
      Dr.    Sonal Chaturvedi
      Dr.    Samita Puri
      Dr.    Pushpa Sharma
      Dr.    Singh Neelam Kumari Mahesh
      Ms.    Mini
      Nursing    Suptt.-Secretary

Newsletter    Editorial Board

Director-Principal    -Chief Editor
      Dr.    Gaytri Juneja-Ex.  Editor
      Dr.    Yaogesh Kr. Pandey-Associate Editor
      Dr.    Girja Shanker Gupta-Associate Editor
      Dr.    Trapti Agarwal-Associate Editor

Out    Sourcing Service – related issues

Addl.    Director (Acad) –Chairperson
      Prof.    Bharat Bhoyar-Member
      Prof.    N.R. Singh
      Dr.    Seem Ahlawat
      Dy.    Director (Admn)
      Mr.    Suresh Chandra HC(II)
      Dr.    Mukesh Kr. Sharma-Secretary

Reservation    Roster Committee

Dr.    Maju Rani-Nodal Officer
      Dr.    S.S. Mishra
      Dr.    Babita Yadav

Condemnation    Committee

Prof.    S.P. Malik – Chairman
      Dr.    Girja Shanker Gupta – Member
      Dr.    Mahesh Kumar – Member
      Sh. Ram    Ashish Maurya – Secretary

Institutional    Research Committee

Director-Principal    – Chairman
      Addl.    Director (Academic) – Member
      Medical    Superintendent – Member
      All    HOD’s – Member
      Dr.    Girja Shakner Gupta – Member
      Dr.    Yogesh Pandey – Convenor

Hospital    Infection Control Committee

Medical    Superintendent – Chairman
      Prof.    S.P. Malik-Member
      Dr.    Manju Rani – Member
      Dr.    Riju Agarwal – Member
      Dr.    kamleshwar Kalia-Member
      Dr.    Jitesh Verma – Member
      Dr.    Umesh Kumar Sapra – Member
      Dr.    Rakesh Roushan – Member
      Dr.    Rajendra Kumar Soni – Member
      Dr.    Girja Shanker Gupta – Member Secretary
      Sister    Mini – Member
      Sister    Kalpana – Member

Tender    Preparation Committee

Addl.    Director (Acad) – Chairperson
      Prof.    S.P. Malik –Member
      Prof.    Arun Gupta – Member
      Dr.    A.N. Tiwari – Member
      Dy.    Director (Admn.) – Member
      Dy.    Medical Superintendent-Member
      Dr.    Girja Shanker Gupta – Member
      Sh.K.K.    Yadav, A.O-Member
      Sh.    Suresh Chandra – Member
      Sh. Ram    Ashish Maurya –Member
      Prof.    Bharat Bhoyar – Secretary
      Ms.    Usha Yadav – DEO – for assistance
      For Tender Evaluation Committee all the above    committee members including HOD/Sectional Head of the related department/    section.

Institutional Ethics Committee

Prof. Abhimanyu Kumar – Chairman
      Dr. Santhosh Nair – Secretary
       
   



 


Latest News
 
Advertisement 47APP on contract basis
Automated System of Allotment Govt. of Delhi (e-Awas)
Budget-19-20
Delhi Budget 2017_18
Discontinuation of physical printing of Government of India Gazettes
Draft Delhi Road Safety Policy
Economic_survey-2018-19
Empanelment of Ms ICSIL for hiring of contractual manpower
Extention of date Application for the post of Other Persons Members for Lok Adalats
Guidelines for Modal RFP Documents
 
Local Services